Focus on Fiber Endface
Inspection &  Cleaning

Our Patent
文章附图

2017.06.09,Fiber optic type detector (ETN3000),Patent number:ZL 2016 3 0641184.X

文章附图

2016.04.13,Clean pole and fiber end face cleaner. Patent number:ZL 2015 2 0694160.0

文章附图

2016.01.13,Fiber end face electric cleaning ware that flexible shortens. Patent number:ZL 2015 2 058

文章附图

2016.01.06,Wireless WIFI Fiber end detector, Patent number:ZL 2015 3 0365408.4

文章附图

2015.09.23,Fiber optic electric cleaner (EDV-838), Patent number:ZL 2015 3 0177585.X

Bench Microscope
Condition:Bench Microscope[Delete]
ETN-3000A-MM Bench Microscope
ETN-3000A-MM all-in-one microscope is most applied in patch cord/jumpers manufacturers for quick check.
Patch cord/Jumper Assembly production inspection.
Research Inspection for university or industry association.
ETN-3000A-MF Bench Microscope
ETN-3000A-MF all-in-one microscope is most applied in transceiver manufacturers for quick check.
Transceiver manufacturers production inspection.
Research Inspection for university or industry association.
ETN-3000A-MPO Benched Fiber Microscope
ETN-3000A-MPO all-in-one microscope is most applied in MPO/MTP etc.,multiple cores manufacturers for quick check.
MPO/MTP etc., multiple cores manufacturers production inspection.
Research Inspection for university or industry association.
EFA-100T Auto Test Microscope
EFA-100T Auto Test Microscope is in auto-focus, auto-analysis system for comprehensive auto fiber end face test.
Manufacturer Test
Research Test
FTN450-MM Microscope
Specializing in the fiber end face inspection with diameter of 1.25mm and 2.5mm for patch cord
Enlarge end face image exceeds  50mm in screen, high resolution reaches 0.6um. All spots /  scratches can be easily and clearly checked. Smooth focus control, simple operation for plug-in or remove,
X/Y-axis adjustment for both horizontal and vertical control, broaden the view of field and stabilize image always in central. Optional USB digital function to connect PC and software for end face dat
HD 8 Inch LED Display for distinct and clear image shown.Average light spot in display gets feature of sameresolution between fiber core and ceramic end face with little testing errors.Suit for Manufa
FTN450-MF Bench fiber inspector
Specializing in the fiber inspection with end-face hidden deeply behind the optical kits, as example of transceiver SFP/XFP
Spots/Scratches can be clearly checked and   resolution reaches 0.5um. All clamps are available for assorted testing with PC and APC end-face. Smooth focus control, simple operation, stable testing re
X/Y-axis adjustment for both horizontal and vertical control, broaden the view of field and stabilize image always in central. HD 8 Inch LED Display for distinct and clear image shown.
Average light spot in display gets feature of same resolution between fiber core and ceramic end face with little testing errors. Optional USB digital function to connect PC and software for end face
FTN450-MPO Bench fiber inspector
Specializing in the fiber end face inspection of MT-RJ, MPO finished, semi-finished PC or APC connectors.
One Clamp to test both PC and APC (8 angle) multiple fiber cores as example of MTP/ MTRJ/MPO etc. Magnification/Resolution in  400×/0.5um or 200×/0.75um.
Smooth focus control, simple operation, stable testing results. X/Y-axis adjustment for both horizontal and vertical control, broaden the view of field and stabilize image always in central. HD 8 Inch
Average light spot in display gets feature of same resolution between fiber core and ceramic end face  with little testing errors. Suit for Manufacture test and Research test.
FTN450-FA Bench fiber inspector
Specializing in the fiber array inspection, namely multiple fiber end face as 2-126 fiber cores PC or APC testing
One Clamp to test both PC and APC (8 angle) fiber arrays (2-128 fiber cores). Magnification/Resolution in  400×/0.5um or 200×/0.75um.
Smooth focus control, simple operation, stable testing results. X/Y-axis adjustment for both horizontal and vertical control, broaden the view of field and stabilize image always in central.
HD 8 Inch LED Display for distinct and clear image shown. Average light spot in display gets feature of same resolution between fiber core and ceramic end face  with little testing errors.
Prev
1
Next
The customers we have served
©2018 Shenzhen Eternal Science Co.,Ltd copyright
Message to us
Contact us

Shenzhen Eternal Science Co.,Ltd


(86) 755-83166827/6837

503, Guofei Building, Baiyunshan Industry Estate, Longhua District, Shenzhen,Guangdong, China

808@szetn.cn;szetn2008@gmail.com